JDT vs Selangor FC 2 – 0 74' | Kedah FA vs Pahang FA 1 – 0 51' | Liverpool vs Chelsea 1 – 1 63' | Real Madrid vs Barcelona 0 – 1 38' | Man City vs Arsenal 0 – 0 22' | Terengganu FC vs Sabah FA 0 – 0 31' | Bayern vs Dortmund 3 – 1 81' | JDT vs Selangor FC 2 – 0 74' | Kedah FA vs Pahang FA 1 – 0 51' | Liverpool vs Chelsea 1 – 1 63' | Real Madrid vs Barcelona 0 – 1 38' | Man City vs Arsenal 0 – 0 22' | Terengganu FC vs Sabah FA 0 – 0 31' | Bayern vs Dortmund 3 – 1 81'
Live & Pre-Match Football Betting

Football on ubet wallet – Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & 500+ World Leagues

From Sultan Ibrahim Stadium to Anfield — catch all the football action with betting on ubet wallet. Over 2,000 markets daily, competitive odds, and payouts within 15 minutes via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow.

500+
Football League
2,000+
Daily Markets
RM5
Minimum Bet
24/7
Live Support

ubet wallet

Live Football Matches Right Now

Odds update every second — bet in-play as the action unfolds.

32 Live Matches
Malaysia Super League
LIVE 74'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 0
Selangor FC
JDT1.38
Draw4.50
Selangor7.20
Malaysia Super League
LIVE 51'
Kedah FA
1 – 0
Pahang FA
Kedah1.75
Draw3.60
Pahang4.50
Malaysia Super League
LIVE 31'
Terengganu FC
0 – 0
Sabah FA
Terengganu2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah3.50
English Premier League
LIVE 63'
Liverpool
1 – 1
Chelsea
Liverpool1.92
Draw3.55
Chelsea3.85
English Premier League
LIVE 22'
Man City
0 – 0
Arsenal
Man City1.80
Draw3.70
Arsenal4.00
La Liga
LIVE 38'
Real Madrid
0 – 1
Barcelona
Madrid2.55
Draw3.20
Barca2.70
Bundesliga
LIVE 81'
Bayern Munich
3 – 1
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.10
Draw9.50
Dortmund22.0
UEFA Champions League
LIVE 55'
PSG
1 – 0
Inter Milan
PSG1.65
Draw3.80
Inter5.20
Malaysia Super League
21:00 MYT
Perak FC
VS
Negeri Sembilan FC
Perak2.05
Draw3.25
NS FC3.60

ubet wallet

2026 Malaysia Super League Schedule

Latest standings — bet based on each team's real current form.

# Team M MG D K Form Points
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 221642 M M M D M 52
2 Kedah FA 221354 M D M M K 44
3 Terengganu FC 221264 D M M D M 42
4 Selangor FC 221165 M K M D K 39
5 Pahang FA 221075 D M K M D 37
6 Sabah FA 22985 M M D K D 35
7 Perak FC 22877 K M D K M 31
8 Negeri Sembilan FC 22778 D K M D K 28

W=Win · D=Draw · L=Loss · Schedule updated each round

Your Bet Slip

Click any odds above to add to your slip, or try the example below.

Bet Slip – Football
JDT vs Selangor FC
1X2 · JDT Win · Super League MY
Odds: 1.38
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Over 2.5 Goals · EPL
Odds: 1.85
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
Asian Handicap -1.5 · Bayern · Bundesliga
Odds: 1.75
Bet TypeParlay (3 legs)
Total Odds4.46
BetRM 50.00
Win PotentialRM 223.05
Confirm Bet

Sign up to place real bets.

Boosted Odds Every Week – Malaysia Super League & EPL!

UBet Wallet boosts odds on selected matches every weekend. Registered members receive odds boost notifications directly to their email or phone. Don't miss out on the extra value.

Claim Bonus

ubet wallet

Most Popular Football Betting Markets

A wide range of markets is available for every match on ubet wallet.

Market Types Description Sample Odds League
1X2POPULAR Home win, draw, or away win 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.10 All Leagues
Asian Handicap Handicap given to the weaker team 1.90 / 1.90 All Leagues
Over/Under Total goals go over or under a set value (e.g. 2.5) 1.88 / 1.92 All Leagues
BTTS Both teams score at least 1 goal 1.75 / 2.05 EPL · La Liga
Correct Score Predict the exact final score of the match Up to 80:1 All Leagues
First Goalscorer Which player scores the first goal 6.50 – 15.0 EPL · LSM
Half Time / Full Time Predict both the half-time AND full-time result Up to 25:1 All Leagues
In-Play LiveLIVE Bet while the match is in progress — odds change every second Dynamic All Leagues

Upcoming Match Schedule

Lock in your pick before kick-off for the best pre-match odds.

Time (MYT) Match League 1X2 Odds
21:00
Today
Perak FC vs Negeri Sembilan FC
Perak Stadium, Ipoh
⚽ LSM 2.05 · 3.25 · 3.60
03:00
Tomorrow
Man Utd vs Tottenham
Old Trafford
⚽ EPL 2.30 · 3.50 · 3.20
03:45
Tomorrow
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
Metropolitano
🔴 La Liga 1.80 · 3.60 · 4.50
04:30
Tomorrow
PSG vs Marseille
Parc des Princes
🇫🇷 Ligue 1 1.55 · 4.00 · 5.80
21:00
Saturday
JDT vs Kedah FA
Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, JB
⚽ LSM 1.65 · 3.80 · 5.20
03:00
Sunday
Chelsea vs Man City
Stamford Bridge
⚽ EPL 3.40 · 3.30 · 2.10
Accepted Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM10 · Withdrawals within 15 minutes

Build Your Parlay – Multiply Your Winnings

Combine multiple matches into a single bet for bigger multiplied odds.

4-Leg Parlay – ubet wallet Example
1
JDT vs Selangor FC – MY Super League
JDT Win · 1X2
1.38
2
Liverpool vs Chelsea – EPL
Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
3
Real Madrid vs Barcelona – La Liga
BTTS – Yes
1.72
4
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund – Bundesliga
Bayern Win · Handicap -1.5
1.75
TOTAL PARLAY ODDS
7.66×
Bet RM100 → Potential win RM766
Build Your Own Parlay

How to Place a Parlay Bet on ubet wallet

1
Select First Match

Click on any odds you like — they'll be added automatically to your bet slip as the first leg of your parlay.

2
Add More Legs

Simply click the odds from another match to add a second, third leg, and beyond. The more legs you add, the higher your combined odds.

3
Enter Bet Amount

The system will automatically calculate your potential winnings based on the combined odds. Review the amount before confirming your bet.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Once all matches are done and every leg wins, your winnings are automatically credited to your ubet wallet within minutes.

Why Malaysian Bettors Choose Football at ubet wallet

A platform built for both local and international football fans.

Full Malaysia Super League Coverage

UBet Wallet was among the first platforms to offer full Malaysia Super League coverage — every match from the opening round to the end of the season, with dozens of markets per game.

In-Play Odds Updated <1 Second

UBet Wallet's live betting system processes odds changes in under one second. Every goal, red card, or injury instantly updates all markets — so you're always seeing the most accurate value.

Parlay up to 15 Legs

Build a parlay bet with up to 15 legs across multiple leagues at once. The ubet wallet system automatically calculates the combined odds and pays out in full if all legs win.

Fully Responsive on Mobile

Bet on football from anywhere — in the stadium stands, at a mamak watching the game, or from your couch at home. The ubet wallet interface is optimised for mobile screens with large, easy-to-tap odds buttons.

Match Statistics & xG Data

Every match comes with statistical data — ball possession, shots on goal, corners, cards, and Expected Goals (xG). Use this data to make smarter in-play betting decisions.

Fast Payouts – MYR Within 15 Minutes

Your winnings are credited within 5 minutes of the match ending. Withdrawals to Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, or your bank account are processed in just 15 to 30 minutes.

ubet wallet

Football at ubet wallet – From Padang Sultan Ibrahim to Anfield, It's All Here

Football in Malaysia is more than just a sport — it's part of who we are. From packed mamak stalls in Chow Kit buzzing through a midnight EPL match, to the roar of the crowd shaking Sultan Ibrahim Stadium during a JDT game, Malaysians' passion for football never fades. And at UBet Wallet, we're here to make every match that much more meaningful with a betting experience that's simple, secure, and exciting.

The Malaysia Super League is the heartbeat of the football section at ubet wallet. Every match — from the high-intensity clashes between JDT and Kedah FA in packed stadiums, to lower-tier battles between Sabah FA and Negeri Sembilan FC — receives full coverage with dozens of market types. Players aren't limited to the standard 1X2 bet. At ubet wallet, you can choose from Asian Handicap, goal over/under, BTTS, correct score, first goalscorer, and a wide range of other in-play markets that update every second throughout the match.

The EPL, or English Premier League, remains the most-watched and most-bet-on league among Malaysian football fans. Classic clashes like Liverpool vs Manchester City, Arsenal testing themselves at Old Trafford, or Chelsea taking on England's northern giants — all of it is available on UBet Wallet with competitive odds and an extensive range of markets. With over 2,000 football markets available daily, you'll never run out of options.

For fans of other European leagues, ubet wallet provides equally comprehensive coverage of Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, and the UEFA Champions League. El Clasico clashes between Real Madrid and Barcelona always draw huge interest from Malaysian players, and ubet wallet ensures you have access to every possible market for high-profile matches like these — from before kick-off right through to the final minute.

One of the features that makes UBet Wallet a top feature for Malaysian football bettors is the flexible parlay betting option. By combining multiple matches into one bet, your odds multiply — meaning a small stake can potentially return a significant payout. For example, a 4-leg parlay combining JDT to win, an EPL over goals, BTTS from El Clasico, and a Bundesliga handicap can produce combined odds exceeding 7x. With just RM50, your potential return could go beyond RM350. ubet wallet's system supports parlays of up to 15 legs at once.

The in-play betting experience on ubet wallet is something every football fan needs to try. Imagine watching JDT take on Selangor FC — the first half ends 0-0, but you can see JDT dominating possession. In real time, you can open ubet wallet, check the in-play odds updating every second, and place a bet based on exactly what you're seeing. That's the unique edge of in-play betting that pre-match wagers simply can't offer.

When it comes to ease of use, UBet Wallet fully optimised for Android and iOS smartphones. No app download needed — just open your mobile browser, log in, and everything is at your fingertips: live match listings, interactive bet slips, real-time stats, and live scoreboards. A responsive interface with large odds buttons makes betting on the go or while watching at your local mamak stall smooth and effortless.

Depositing to ubet wallet to bet on football has never been easier. The platform accepts all major Malaysian digital payment methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay are all processed within seconds. For online banking, FPX supports Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and other major banks with a minimum deposit of just RM10. No lengthy processes or documents required.

Promotions at UBet Wallet is also built with football bettors in mind. Every week, selected matches from the Malaysia Super League and EPL enjoy boosted odds as part of weekly promotional campaigns. New members are eligible for a Welcome Bonus of up to RM888, which can be used directly on football bets. Weekly cashback is also available for active betting members — ensuring there's added value every week.

Security and fairness are the foundation of the ubet wallet platform. All football bets are processed through a system protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Our monitoring team ensures there are no irregularities in odds-setting or bet processing. Your winnings are safe and can be withdrawn at any time — we don't complicate the process with convoluted terms. Payouts are processed within 15 to 30 minutes to your preferred Malaysian bank account or e-wallet.

If you're a true football fan who wants to make every match count — from Malaysia Super League games on the weekend to late-night UEFA Champions League clashes — UBet Wallet is the platform you need. Sign up today, claim your welcome bonus, and join the millions of Malaysian football fans who have already made UBet Wallet their go-to betting destination.

What Football Fans Say About ubet wallet

Real experiences from Malaysian football fans actively using our platform.

★★★★★

"What I love most is the Malaysia Super League odds on ubet wallet — more competitive than any other platform I've tried. Last week, I took the Asian Handicap on JDT -1.0 against Kedah and won. The payout hit my DuitNow in under 20 minutes. Absolutely worth it."

Zulkifli A.
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"In-play betting on the EPL here is unlike anything else. Odds shift fast based on what's happening on the pitch. When Liverpool were trailing 0-1 but the stats showed they were dominating, I took the odds on them to come back and win — and it paid off! ubet wallet genuinely gives players an edge."

Shafiq R.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"5-leg parlay last night — mixed LSM, EPL, and La Liga all in one. Odds came out at 12x. Big returns from a small stake. The bet slip on ubet wallet is easy to use and automatically calculates your potential winnings. Depositing with Touch 'n Go is a breeze too — ready to bet within seconds."

Hairul N.
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
Your Betting Data Privacy & Security

All account information, betting history, and transaction data on ubet wallet are fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your personal data with any third parties without your consent. ubet wallet also provides daily deposit limit and betting limit tools to help you play responsibly. For more information, please read Privacy Policy and Responsible Gaming us.


FAQ – ubet wallet Football

Everything you need to know about Sports Betting on our platform.

ubet wallet covers football across more than 500 leagues worldwide. The leagues that attract the most interest from Malaysian players include the Malaysia Super League, EPL (English Premier League), Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, and the Malaysia FA Cup. Southeast Asian leagues such as the Thai League, Vietnam's V.League, and Indonesia's Liga 1 are also available. Pre-match and in-play markets are offered for all major leagues.

ubet wallet offers more than 50 market types for every major football match. Popular markets include 1X2 (home/draw/away), Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, BTTS (Both Teams to Score), Correct Score, First Goalscorer, Half Time/Full Time, Double Chance, Clean Sheet, and many more. For in-play betting, additional markets appear as the match unfolds — such as "Next Goal", "Second Half Over/Under", and "Next Goal Time". All markets are updated in real time throughout the match.

Football betting at ubet wallet starts from as low as RM5 for a single bet. For parlay bets, the minimum stake can range from RM2 to RM5 depending on the number of legs. Maximum limits vary by league and market type — major leagues like the EPL and UCL typically carry higher limits, up to RM50,000 for certain matches. The Malaysia Super League also has competitive limits to meet the needs of local Malaysian players.

A parlay (or accumulator) bet combines two or more selections into a single wager. Each leg's odds are multiplied together — so the more legs you add, the higher your potential payout. At UBet Wallet, you can combine up to 15 legs in one parlay. It's simple: click any odds you want, and they'll be added to your bet slip. Keep adding odds from other matches to build your parlay. The system will automatically calculate the combined odds and potential payout. All legs in the parlay must win for you to receive the full payout.

Yes, for selected matches ubet wallet provides live video streaming directly within the platform — no need to navigate elsewhere. This feature is available to members with an active account balance. Not all matches have video streams due to broadcasting rights restrictions — however, a live pitch animation with real-time scores, live statistics, and ball possession display is available for all listed matches. This helps you make sharper in-play decisions even without a full video stream.

The process is straightforward. First, register a free account on ubet wallet and verify your phone number. Log in and head to the "Deposit" section. Choose your preferred payment method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM10, and credits appear within seconds. Then go to the "Football" section, select a match, click your preferred odds, enter your stake in the slip, and hit "Confirm". Don't forget to activate your Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 on your first deposit.
Bahasa Melayu